State House Districts

There are 6 Colorado House Districts located at least partially within Adams County. Click on the tabs below to learn about each of them.

Precinct maps and full-size district maps are available here.

Note: This page best viewed in landscape on phones.

HD 30

House District 30

HD30 District Officers
Office Name & email link Phone
HD30 Chair Michelle Headrich 303-877-9770
HD30 Vice Chair Kaarl Hoopes 303-808-5885
HD30 Secretary Lisa Smith 720-929-0454
HD30 District Captains
District Name & email link Phone Precincts
30A Tom Weaver 303-915-6401 130-132, 138-139, 143-144, 154
30B Michelle Headrich 303-877-9770 142, 148, 152-153, 155-157
30C 140-141, 204-207, 210-211
30D JoAnn Windholz 303-452-3445 200-203, 212-215
30E 225-226, 242-243, 245
30F Bev Werner 303-343-0947 235-240
30G Kaarl Hoopes 303-808-5885 229-234

HD 31

House District 31

HD31 District Officers
Office Name & email link Phone
HD31 Chairman Mark White 303-710-7714
HD31 Vice Chairman Jayne Schindler 303-884-6835
HD31 Secretary Tamara Pierce 720-214-1697
HD31 District Captains
District Name & email link Phone Precincts
31A Mark White 303-710-7714 150, 151, 158, 159
31B Beth Martinez Humenik 078, 079, 085, 086, 088, 089
31C Karen O’Dell 303-280-1783 094, 097, 134-136
31D Arnold Gerlock 303-280-1783 137, 145-147, 149
31E Jim Schindler 303-884-6925 105-108
31F Tamara Pierce 720-214-1697 112-116, 133
31G Chris Bowman 720-240-1143 093, 109-111, 117, 118

HD 32

House District 32

HD32 District Officers
Office Name & email link Phone
HD32 Chairman Carl Lee Jones 303-884-1235
HD32 Vice Chairman Austin Rollison 303-288-4555
HD32 Secretary Carroll Jones 303-561-0300
HD32 District Captains
District Name & email link Phone Precincts
32A Carl Lee Jones 303-884-1235 7-9, 21-23
32B Austin Rollison 303-288-4555 1-6
32C vacant 119-123
32D vacant 124-129
32E vacant 208-209, 216-218
32F vacant 219-224
32G vacant

HD 34

House District 34

HD34 District Officers
Office Name & email link Phone
HD34 Chair Evan Underwood 720-787-2910
HD34 Vice Chair Keith Maines 303-280-1685
HD34 Secretary Casey Cole 303-570-6023
HD34 District Captains
District Name & email link Phone Precincts
34A Casey Cole 303-570-6023 27-30,36
34B Skinny WInkler 303-875-5678 35, 37, 38, 41, 42
34C Phil Winkler 720-479-8487 39, 40, 51-53
34D Evan Underwood 720-363-8841 90, 98-100, 102
34E Lynne Gomez 95, 96, 101, 103, 104
34F James Burke 81, 83, 87, 91, 92
34G Keith Maines 303-520-4385 75-77, 80, 82, 84

HD 35

House District 35 info

HD35 District Officers
Office Name & email link Phone
HD35 Chair Nancy Thompson 303-428-5624
HD35 Vice Chair Joe Janecky 720-415-8706
HD35 Secretary Gaylynn Jameson 303-519-2248
HD35 District Captains
District Name & email link Phone Precincts
35A Lee Knoll 303-913-0726 43-48
35B Charley Sparks 303-249-2903 10-16
35C Mary Tuneberg 17-20, 60-61
35D Curtis Rueter 303-464-1725 62-67
35E Kawika Berthelette 303-591-7163 24-26, 68-70
35F James Moore 303-460-1077 31-34, 58-59
35G Joe Janecky 720-415-8706 49-50, 54-57

HD 56

House District 56 info

HD56 District Officers
Office Name & email link Phone
HD56 Chair Neal Mancuso 303-476-1702
HD56 Vice Chair Bill Leck 303-903-5123
HD56 Secretary Nancy Wenlock 720-320-1767
HD56 District Captains
District Name & email link Phone Precincts
56A Farid Jalil 303-260-9832 71-74, 160-163
56B Bill Leck 303-903-5123 164-169
56C Neal Mancuso 303-476-1702 170-173, 187-191, 192-194, 198
56D Connie Eussen 720-685-1053 181-186, 195-197
56E Sharon Croghan 970-381-6823 174-180
56F Tom Preston 303-717-2790 241, 244, 246-247, 227, 228
56G Jeff Eussen 720-685-1053 248-249